Please make a gift

With your help our libraries can change even more people’s lives.

Each year our 48 libraries, branches, and reading centers are used by over 150,000 friends and neighbors who make 1.7 million visits to access over 1.3 million books, audio books, movies, and other media shared throughout the region.

Please consider joining the generous Charter Foundation members listed below and make your gift to help expand services and increase programs for children and families in our                     communities.

Your charitable contribution can be mailed to:

Peter Gamba, President
Foundation for Southern Tier Libraries
9424 Scott Road
Painted Post, NY 14870

We are so honored by the gifts made by these generous 2013 Foundation charter members:

  • Nancy Andrews, Corning
  • Philip Archer, Middlesex
  • Tedd and Carol Arnold, Elmira
  • Margaret C. Bennett, Elmira
  • Carol Berry, Hornell
  • Carl and Suzanne Blowers, Montour Falls
  • Thomas and Barbara Blumer, Corning
  • Lynda Brand, Elmira
  • Ann G. Brouse, Horseheads
  • John and Margo Brown, Corning
  • Ken and Penny Canfield, Wellsville
  • Dr. John Carozza, Watkins Glen
  • Dr. Robert E. and JoAnn Cole, Hammondsport
  • Mr. and Mrs. Timothy J. Colligan, Wellsville
  • Sherry Collins, Horseheads
  • Sarah and Dan Collins, Painted Post
  • Judy Cross, Corning
  • Mr. and Mrs. David Crowley, Cuba
  • Maija DeRoche, Canandaigua
  • Tara Didrence, Bath
  • Nancy Drum, Hammondsport
  • Cindy Emmer, Elmira
  • Dorothy and Gary Emmick. Hammondsport
  • Dennis & Melodie Farwell, Cuba
  • Jason and Lisa Fesmire, Vooheesville
  • Diana Figensher, Wellsville
  • Patricia Finnerty, Bath
  • Carol Franzese, Watkins Glen
  • Geralyn Gough, Wellsville
  • Pamela Graff, Bolivar
  • Martin Green, Horseheads
  • Ralph and Betty Haesloop, Montour Falls
  • David Haggstrom, Angelica
  • Janet Hallahan, Hammondsport
  • Virginia Houseknecht, Watkins Glen
  • Barbara Hubbell, Watkins Glen
  • Jean Hubsch, Bradford
  • Alise Irwin, Penn Yan
  • Judy Johnson, Bolivar
  • Charles P. Joyce, Andover
  • Denise King, Elmira
  • Tammy Kokot, Almond
  • Stan and Joyce Krupnik, Wellsville
  • Kim Lindsay, Hornell
  • James Webb and Diane Legendre, Corning
  • John and Janet McLaughlin, Breesport
  • Mila and Tom Meier, Elmira
  • Carolyn J. Miller, Scio
  • David and Susan Morse, Corning
  • John Mullon, Elmira
  • Eliza Ordway, Alfred
  • Judy Phillips, Watkins Glen
  • David and Claudia Radin, Horseheads
  • Patrick and Christal Rogers, Almond
  • Bonnie and Les Schweizer, Cayuta
  • Bonnie M. Seeley, Odessa
  • Patricia D. Selwood, Penn Yan
  • Sandra Keith and Robert Shephard, Elmira
  • Jerome P. Smyder, Burdett
  • Ruth Sprague, Bath
  • Tom Snow and Karen Meriwether, Hammondsport
  • Dale and Kathleen Wexell, Corning
  • Bonnie Weber, Branchport
  • Paul and Joelle Webster, Bath
  • Sandra Van Wormer, Painted Post
  • L. Chandler Whitford, Cuba
  • Suzanne W. Wood, Alfred Station
  • Al Yanda, Alfred
  • Victoria Zingler, Painted Post